MALE ELITE

May 18, 2013Posted by Staff

 
1. Jason Ordway 25 Bellbrook 14:21 Lou Cox 5K
2. Chris Lemon 23 Vandalia 14:42 Lou Cox 5K
3. Paul Krebs 25 Kettering 14:49 Lou Cox 5K
4. Andy Schweitzer 25 Centerville 1:10:50 Xenia Half Marathon
5. Jim Beyer 45 Dayton 32:59 Strawberry 10K
6. Jason Bruns 22 Tipp City 15:57 Mission Possible 5K
7. Matt Lemon 23 Vandalia 16:03 Vandalia 5K
8. Josh Laughlin 26 Miamisburg 27:08 Frostbite 5K
9. Dave Johnston 39 Xenia 15:57 Lou Cox 5K
10. Alex Chappars 23 Xenia 56:32 Little Miami 10 Miler
11.. Andy Johnson 41 Riverside 1:16:27 Xenia Half Marathon
12. Matt Manning 28 Dayton 16:14 Lou Cox 5K
13. Steve Verhoff 30 Vandalia 35:07 Strawberry 10K
14. Jason Newport 42 Eaton 16:28 Lou Cox 5K
15. Joe Weinl 42 Dayton 16:39 Lou Cox 5K
16. Matt Smith 34 Kettering 28:00 Frostbite 5K
17. Kyle Brumbaugh 32 Huber Heights 16:40 Lou Cox 5K
18. Chris Tetlek 35 Dayton 16:49 Lou Cox 5K
19. Byron Kimmel 39 Tipp City 1:18:52 500 Festival Half Marathon
20. Paolo Roncallo 40 Centerville 17:15 Lou Cox 5K

 

20-29 MALES

 
1. Jason Ordway 25 Bellbrook 14:21 Lou Cox 5K
2. Chris Lemon 23 Vandalia 14:42 Lou Cox 5K
3. Paul Krebs 25 Kettering 14:49 Lou Cox 5K
4. Andy Schweitzer 25 Centerville 1:10:50 Xenia Half Marathon
5. Jason Bruns 22 Tipp City 15:57 Mission Possible 5K

 

30-34 MALES

1. Steve Verhoff 30 Vandalia 35:07 Strawberry 10K
2. Matt Smith 34 Dayton 28:00 Frostbite 5 Mile
3. Kyle Brumbaugh 32 Huber Heights 16:40 Lou Cox 5K
4. Chris Lightle 34 St. Paris 17:29 Lou Cox 5K
5. Kevin Alexander 34 Troy 18:25 St. Patrick's 5K

 

35-39 MALES

1. Dave Johnston 39 Xenia 15:57 Lou Cox 5K
2. Chris Tetlak 35 Dayton 16:49 Lou Cox 5K
3. Byron Kimmel 39 Tipp City 1:18:52 Indy 500 Festival 1/2 Marathon
4. Walter Osborne 37 Beavercreek 17:48 St. Patrick's 5K
5. Steve McManamon 39 Dayton 1:23:50 Xenia 1/2 Marathon

 

40-44 MALES

1. Andy Johnson 41 Riverside 1:16:27 Xenia Half Marathon
2. Jason Newport 42 Eaton 16:28 Lou Cox 5K
3. Joe Weinel 42 Dayton 16:39 Lou Cox 5K
4. Paolo Roncallo 40 Centerville 17:15 Lou Cox 5K
5. Jeff Coudron 42 Dayton 29:28 Frostbite 5 Miler

 

45-49 MALES

1. Jim Beyer 45 Dayton 34:18 Oakwood 10K
2. Phil Noble 45 Xenia 17:55 Sugar Maple 5K
3. Mitch Beiderman 49 Dayton 19:00 Sugar Maple 5K
4. Owen Copner 45 Vandalia 19:18 Vandalia 5K
5. Barry Martens 48 West Milton 19:23 Vision 5K

 

50-54 MALES

1. Chuck Bridgman 52 Dayton 17:32 Lou Cox 5K
2. John Agnew 50 Bellbrook 29:57 Frostbite 5 Miler
3. Jeff McDaniel 53 Troy 2:59:00 Athens Marathon
4. Rich Heiber 51 Fairborn 18:14 Sugar Maple 5K
5. Jimmy Little 50 West Jeff. 18:26 Lou Cox 5K

 

55-59 MALES

1. Mark Feighery 55 Centerville 18:33 Lou Cox 5K
2. Curtis Caughey 59 Kettering 19:02 Lou Cox 5K
3. Jay Prichard 55 Van Wert 19:17 The Sting 5K
4. Mark Trick 56 Brookville 19:51 Vision 5K
5. James Rasmussen 55 Lebanon 20:30 Lou Cox 5K

 

60-64 MALES

1. Jack Lintz 60 Englewood 12:06 The Greene 2 Miler
2. Pete DiSalvo 64 Bellbrook 19:52 Lou Cox 5K
3. Richard Barton 60 Greenville 44:45 Strawberry 10K
4. Mike Willets 60 New Carlisle 21:47 Vandalia 5K
5. John Villars 63 Piqua 23:10 Race for Success 5K

 

65-69 MALES

1. Nick Zindorf 67 Englewood 36:47 Punky's 5 Miler
2. Chris Thieke 67 Dayton 21:13 Lou Cox 5K
3. Wayne Doehlman 68 Fairfield 21:48 5K
4. Peter Jones 66 Dayton 22:25 Sugar Maple 5K
5. Tim Corwin 66 Kettering 22:53 Lou Cox 5K

 

70 and up MALES

1. Gary Miller 70 Dayton 37:41 Frostbite 5 Miler
2. Hank Damewood 70 Kettering 23:55 Lou Cox 5K
3. Ron Argabright 70 Sidney 24:35 Lou Cox 5K
4. Dan Darragh 70 Franklin 27:25 Lou Cox 5K
5. Gene Black 70 Camden 48:53 Frostbite 5 Miler